78 Madrona Rd Miranda, CA 95553
Estimated Value: $97,575 - $318,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Madrona Rd, Miranda, CA 95553 and is currently estimated at $226,144. 78 Madrona Rd is a home with nearby schools including Salmon Creek Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2014
Sold by
Matthias James Shirley
Bought by
Matthias James S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2004
Sold by
Matthias James Shirley and Matthias John Paul
Bought by
Matthias James Shirley and Matthias John Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthias James S | -- | None Available | |
| Matthias James Shirley | -- | Humboldt Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $581 | $43,498 | $26,102 | $17,396 |
| 2024 | $581 | $42,646 | $25,591 | $17,055 |
| 2023 | $583 | $41,811 | $25,090 | $16,721 |
| 2022 | $576 | $40,993 | $24,599 | $16,394 |
| 2021 | $558 | $40,190 | $24,117 | $16,073 |
| 2020 | $561 | $39,779 | $23,870 | $15,909 |
| 2019 | $550 | $39,000 | $23,402 | $15,598 |
| 2018 | $542 | $38,237 | $22,944 | $15,293 |
| 2017 | $534 | $37,489 | $22,495 | $14,994 |
| 2016 | $532 | $36,754 | $22,054 | $14,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,203 | $21,723 | $14,480 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,495 | $21,298 | $14,197 |
Source: Public Records
Map