78 Mitchell St Providence, RI 02907
Elmwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,000 - $681,326
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,456
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Mitchell St, Providence, RI 02907 and is currently estimated at $647,832, approximately $187 per square foot. 78 Mitchell St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Highlander Charter School, Paul Cuffee High School, and Bishop Mcvinney Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2005
Sold by
Quality First Builders
Bought by
Mahla Walter G and Mahla Carol L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahla Walter G | $289,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,128 | $546,800 | $121,800 | $425,000 |
| 2024 | $6,727 | $366,600 | $52,800 | $313,800 |
| 2023 | $6,727 | $366,600 | $52,800 | $313,800 |
| 2022 | $6,525 | $366,600 | $52,800 | $313,800 |
| 2021 | $6,138 | $249,900 | $38,800 | $211,100 |
| 2020 | $6,138 | $249,900 | $38,800 | $211,100 |
| 2019 | $6,138 | $249,900 | $38,800 | $211,100 |
| 2018 | $5,273 | $165,000 | $26,500 | $138,500 |
| 2017 | $5,273 | $165,000 | $26,500 | $138,500 |
| 2016 | $5,273 | $165,000 | $26,500 | $138,500 |
| 2015 | $4,892 | $147,800 | $32,400 | $115,400 |
| 2014 | $4,988 | $147,800 | $32,400 | $115,400 |
| 2013 | $4,988 | $147,800 | $32,400 | $115,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map