78 Nancy Ln Ewing, NJ 08638
Ewingville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,351 - $437,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Nancy Ln, Ewing, NJ 08638 and is currently estimated at $404,588, approximately $351 per square foot. 78 Nancy Ln is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School, and Guidepost Montessori at Lawrenceville.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2016
Sold by
Ramsay Vendy and Hagerty Donna L
Bought by
Nobilio James and Nobilio Dana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,600
Outstanding Balance
$120,486
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,102
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2013
Sold by
Jordan Patricia A and Jordan Patricia A
Bought by
Jordan Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nobilio James | $192,000 | None Available | |
| Jordan Patricia A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nobilio James | $150,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,535 | $217,000 | $80,800 | $136,200 |
| 2024 | $8,022 | $217,000 | $80,800 | $136,200 |
| 2023 | $8,022 | $217,000 | $80,800 | $136,200 |
| 2022 | $7,805 | $217,000 | $80,800 | $136,200 |
| 2021 | $7,615 | $217,000 | $80,800 | $136,200 |
| 2020 | $7,506 | $217,000 | $80,800 | $136,200 |
| 2019 | $7,311 | $217,000 | $80,800 | $136,200 |
| 2018 | $7,500 | $142,000 | $67,500 | $74,500 |
| 2017 | $7,675 | $142,000 | $67,500 | $74,500 |
| 2016 | $7,571 | $142,000 | $67,500 | $74,500 |
| 2015 | $7,471 | $142,000 | $67,500 | $74,500 |
| 2014 | $7,451 | $142,000 | $67,500 | $74,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map