78 Old Silver Rd Mount Ida, AR 71957
Estimated Value: $119,800 - $266,000
Studio
1
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Old Silver Rd, Mount Ida, AR 71957 and is currently estimated at $201,933, approximately $323 per square foot. 78 Old Silver Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bobby Barrett Elementary and Mount Ida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Bought by
Carpenter Kenneth D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2002
Bought by
Farnell Norris and Farnell Cathy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1996
Bought by
Williams Diane B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1992
Bought by
Hopper Jefferson and Hopper Bobbie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1983
Bought by
Hopper Jefferson and Hopper Bobbie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1982
Bought by
Hopper Jefferson and Hopper Bobbie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1981
Bought by
Vanderford James D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Kenneth D | $65,000 | -- | |
| Farnell Norris | $60,000 | -- | |
| Williams Diane B | $60,000 | -- | |
| Hopper Jefferson | -- | -- | |
| Hopper Jefferson | -- | -- | |
| Hopper Jefferson | -- | -- | |
| Vanderford James D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $616 | $18,440 | $3,060 | $15,380 |
| 2024 | $569 | $18,440 | $3,060 | $15,380 |
| 2023 | $522 | $18,440 | $3,060 | $15,380 |
| 2022 | $480 | $11,330 | $2,480 | $8,850 |
| 2021 | $480 | $11,330 | $2,480 | $8,850 |
| 2020 | $480 | $11,330 | $2,480 | $8,850 |
| 2019 | $479 | $11,330 | $2,480 | $8,850 |
| 2018 | $480 | $11,330 | $2,480 | $8,850 |
| 2017 | $439 | $10,380 | $2,490 | $7,890 |
| 2016 | $439 | $10,380 | $2,490 | $7,890 |
| 2014 | $439 | $10,380 | $2,490 | $7,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map