H
Seller's Agent in 2023
Heidi Lecomte
Keller Williams South Watuppa
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $469,544
You don't want to miss out on this one. Single family home sits atop an oversized garage perfect for the car enthusiast. 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bath with open concept kitchen and living room. Multiple updates include, 200 amp electrical service updated in 2018, 3 mini-splits installed in 2020, 18KW Kohler generator in like new condition. Garage and living area have separate heating systems. If that's not enough, there is a 30x50 garage that has multiple uses and heating system that just needs to be hooked up to the gas line along with a half bath & 100 amp electrical. You have to see it to believe it. In addition a 1 car garage with electricity on the side of an out building that was previously used as an office. Huge lot, possibly could be subdivided. All this in one property.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benevides Marino | $420,000 | None Available | |
| Benevides Marino Z | $420,000 | None Available | |
| Walsh John | -- | None Available | |
| Walsh John B | -- | None Available | |
| Walsh Jennifer | -- | None Available | |
| Walsh Jennifer L | -- | None Available | |
| Walsh John | -- | None Available | |
| Walsh John B | -- | None Available | |
| Walsh John B | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benevides Marino Z | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Benevides Marino Z | $400,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/13/2023 06/13/23 | Sold | $420,000 | -4.5% | $330 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2023 05/13/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2023 05/01/23 | For Sale | $440,000 | -- | $346 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,630 | $491,700 | $112,500 | $379,200 |
| 2024 | $5,512 | $479,700 | $115,700 | $364,000 |
| 2023 | $5,340 | $435,200 | $95,600 | $339,600 |
| 2022 | $4,884 | $387,000 | $91,100 | $295,900 |
| 2021 | $4,556 | $329,400 | $86,700 | $242,700 |
| 2020 | $4,780 | $330,800 | $85,400 | $245,400 |
| 2019 | $4,587 | $314,600 | $82,200 | $232,400 |
| 2018 | $4,496 | $307,500 | $89,100 | $218,400 |
| 2017 | $4,211 | $300,800 | $84,900 | $215,900 |
| 2016 | $4,041 | $296,500 | $90,300 | $206,200 |
| 2015 | $3,951 | $302,100 | $90,300 | $211,800 |
| 2014 | $3,768 | $299,500 | $87,700 | $211,800 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2023
Heidi Lecomte
Keller Williams South Watuppa
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Dawn Mercer
Keller Williams South Watuppa
(774) 488-8654
7 in this area
172 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73105244
APN: FALL-000022F-000000-000014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.