78 Pinelake Dr Buffalo, NY 14221
South Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $746,015 - $843,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,473
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Pinelake Dr, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $778,504, approximately $224 per square foot. 78 Pinelake Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Maple East Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Williamsville North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2021
Sold by
Amarante Lynn A
Bought by
Amarante Lynn A and Khan Shezad I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amarante Lynn A | -- | None Available | |
| Amarante Lynn A | -- | None Available | |
| Amarante Lynn A | -- | None Available | |
| Amarante Lynn A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,281 | $660,000 | $85,000 | $575,000 |
| 2024 | $13,281 | $660,000 | $85,000 | $575,000 |
| 2023 | $13,218 | $405,000 | $75,000 | $330,000 |
| 2022 | $12,431 | $405,000 | $75,000 | $330,000 |