Estimated Value: $822,000 - $1,468,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,194
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Red Tail Dr, Sagle, ID 83860 and is currently estimated at $1,050,204, approximately $328 per square foot. 78 Red Tail Dr is a home located in Bonner County with nearby schools including Sagle Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2009
Sold by
Robinson Kurtis W
Bought by
Yacovone Nancy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,500
Outstanding Balance
$92,177
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$958,027
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yacovone Nancy J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yacovone Nancy J | $145,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,070 | $846,609 | $348,249 | $498,360 |
| 2024 | $2,390 | $781,538 | $296,708 | $484,830 |
| 2023 | $3,869 | $821,039 | $237,236 | $583,803 |
| 2022 | $3,869 | $900,951 | $211,236 | $689,715 |
| 2021 | $3,262 | $561,845 | $152,153 | $409,692 |
| 2020 | $2,729 | $479,518 | $108,969 | $370,549 |
| 2019 | $2,663 | $482,136 | $89,776 | $392,360 |
| 2018 | $2,378 | $421,348 | $89,776 | $331,572 |
| 2017 | $2,378 | $374,614 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,298 | $367,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,633 | $367,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,770 | $377,155 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map