Estimated Value: $819,000 - $1,768,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
4,864
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 S Falcon Dr, Sagle, ID 83860 and is currently estimated at $1,251,309, approximately $257 per square foot. 48 S Falcon Dr is a home located in Bonner County with nearby schools including Sagle Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2023
Sold by
Franklin Steven D
Bought by
Steven D Franklin Restatement Of Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steven D Franklin Restatement Of Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Franklin Steven D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,449 | $971,601 | $200,021 | $771,580 |
| 2024 | $4,315 | $947,484 | $173,264 | $774,220 |
| 2023 | $3,513 | $1,013,153 | $142,375 | $870,778 |
| 2022 | $5,138 | $1,145,114 | $116,363 | $1,028,751 |
| 2021 | $4,297 | $693,954 | $95,031 | $598,923 |
| 2020 | $4,211 | $611,467 | $69,766 | $541,701 |
| 2019 | $3,925 | $632,371 | $58,492 | $573,879 |
| 2018 | $3,441 | $543,436 | $58,468 | $484,968 |
| 2017 | $3,441 | $467,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,635 | $474,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,846 | $496,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,030 | $510,795 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map