78 S 3rd St Brooklyn, NY 11211
Williamsburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,878,226 - $4,320,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,132
Sq Ft
$651/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 S 3rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11211 and is currently estimated at $3,341,307, approximately $651 per square foot. 78 S 3rd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 84 Jose De Diego, Success Academy Williamsburg, and Williamsburg Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2012
Sold by
Red Rock Investments Llc
Bought by
78 S 3Rd Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2011
Sold by
Schwartz Yitzchok
Bought by
Red Rock Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2001
Sold by
Wagschal Joshua
Bought by
Schwartz Yitzchok
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1999
Sold by
Rosenzweig Elimelech
Bought by
Wagschal Joshua
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1997
Sold by
Claremont Adelphi Realty Corp
Bought by
Rosenzweig Elimelech
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 78 S 3Rd Street Llc | -- | -- | |
| Red Rock Investments Llc | $999,990 | -- | |