Estimated Value: $77,000 - $243,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
724
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 S Pine St, Otis, MA 01253 and is currently estimated at $133,667, approximately $184 per square foot. 78 S Pine St is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Farmington River Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $408 | $63,100 | $63,100 | $0 |
| 2024 | $404 | $62,300 | $62,300 | $0 |
| 2023 | $240 | $36,200 | $36,200 | $0 |
| 2022 | $270 | $34,900 | $34,900 | $0 |
| 2021 | $296 | $34,900 | $34,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $291 | $34,900 | $34,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $289 | $34,900 | $34,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $289 | $34,900 | $34,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $282 | $34,900 | $34,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $274 | $34,900 | $34,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | $245 | $32,500 | $32,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map