Seller's Agent in 2017
Judith Staka
Arris Realty
(917) 428-5023
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,083,639 - $1,230,000
Beautiful colonial sits pretty in country Windham setting. Close to major highways and shopping. Hardwood floors throughout with tile in the kitchen and 1/2 bath. Open concept floor plan with 24x24 great room. Walkout basement is nicely finished with full walkout.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gatsi Bishop | $560,000 | -- | |
| Surette Andrea M | $482,000 | -- | |
| Fitzpatrick Thomas S | $455,000 | -- | |
| Grainger Terrance | $429,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gatsi Bishop | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grainger Terrance | $475,595 | |
| Previous Owner | Grainger Terrance | $364,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grainger Terrance | $229,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/24/2017 02/24/17 | Sold | $560,000 | -1.6% | $196 / Sq Ft |
| 12/12/2016 12/12/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/07/2016 11/07/16 | For Sale | $569,000 | -- | $199 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,959 | $986,500 | $286,200 | $700,300 |
| 2024 | $13,561 | $599,000 | $175,100 | $423,900 |
| 2023 | $12,819 | $599,000 | $175,100 | $423,900 |
| 2022 | $11,836 | $599,000 | $175,100 | $423,900 |
| 2021 | $11,153 | $599,000 | $175,100 | $423,900 |
| 2020 | $11,459 | $599,000 | $175,100 | $423,900 |
| 2019 | $10,511 | $466,100 | $160,000 | $306,100 |
| 2018 | $10,855 | $466,100 | $160,000 | $306,100 |
| 2017 | $9,308 | $460,800 | $160,000 | $300,800 |
| 2016 | $10,055 | $460,800 | $160,000 | $300,800 |
| 2015 | $10,009 | $460,800 | $160,000 | $300,800 |
| 2014 | $11,126 | $463,600 | $190,000 | $273,600 |
| 2013 | $11,000 | $466,100 | $190,000 | $276,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Judith Staka
Arris Realty
(917) 428-5023
2 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Jill O'Shaughnessy
Jill & Co. Realty Group - Real Broker NH, LLC
(603) 275-0487
13 in this area
163 Total Sales
Source: PrimeMLS
MLS Number: 4608215
APN: WNDM-000007-A000000-000052
Ask me questions while you tour the home.