78 Sedgewood Ct Fairview, NC 28730
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $602,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,985
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Sedgewood Ct, Fairview, NC 28730 and is currently estimated at $524,475, approximately $264 per square foot. 78 Sedgewood Ct is a home located in Buncombe County with nearby schools including A.C. Reynolds High School, Fairview Elementary School, and Cane Creek Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2023
Sold by
Williamson William C
Bought by
Houser Gary E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houser Gary E | $400,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,474 | $371,400 | $108,600 | $262,800 |
| 2024 | $2,474 | $365,100 | $108,600 | $256,500 |
| 2023 | $2,474 | $365,100 | $108,600 | $256,500 |
| 2022 | $1,331 | $365,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,331 | $365,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,320 | $350,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,320 | $350,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,262 | $350,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,262 | $288,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,122 | $288,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,122 | $288,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,123 | $288,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map