78 Stull Ave Akron, OH 44312
Ellet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,000 - $141,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Stull Ave, Akron, OH 44312 and is currently estimated at $137,659, approximately $143 per square foot. 78 Stull Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Ellet High School, Summit Academy Akron Elementary School, and Hatton Community Learning Center.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,268 | $39,816 | $8,750 | $31,066 |
| 2023 | $2,268 | $39,816 | $8,750 | $31,066 |
| 2022 | $1,751 | $23,559 | $5,177 | $18,382 |
| 2021 | $1,652 | $23,559 | $5,177 | $18,382 |
| 2020 | $1,728 | $23,560 | $5,180 | $18,380 |
| 2019 | $1,864 | $22,510 | $5,130 | $17,380 |
| 2018 | $1,842 | $22,510 | $5,130 | $17,380 |
| 2017 | $1,723 | $22,510 | $5,130 | $17,380 |
| 2016 | $1,725 | $22,510 | $5,130 | $17,380 |
| 2015 | $1,723 | $22,510 | $5,130 | $17,380 |
| 2014 | $1,655 | $22,510 | $5,130 | $17,380 |
| 2013 | $1,621 | $22,510 | $5,130 | $17,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map