78 Towpath Rd Levittown, PA 19056
Estimated Value: $382,884 - $417,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,158
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Towpath Rd, Levittown, PA 19056 and is currently estimated at $401,971, approximately $347 per square foot. 78 Towpath Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Pearl S. Buck Elementary School, Maple Point Middle School, and Neshaminy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Kenderdine Alvin R and Kenderdine Lisa J
Bought by
Kenderdine Alvin R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,296
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$342,675
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2006
Sold by
Yeager Robert and Yeager Joan M
Bought by
Colonna Real Estate Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Greene Jeffrey and Greene Valerie S
Bought by
Yeager Robert and Yeager Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,800
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1988
Bought by
Kenderdine Alvin R and Kenderdine Lisa J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenderdine Alvin R | -- | Landamerica | |
| Colonna Real Estate Holdings Llc | $281,000 | None Available | |
| Yeager Robert | $282,150 | -- | |
| Kenderdine Alvin R | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kenderdine Alvin R | $94,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yeager Robert | $244,800 | |
| Closed | Yeager Robert | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,615 | $21,200 | $4,680 | $16,520 |
| 2024 | $4,615 | $21,200 | $4,680 | $16,520 |
| 2023 | $4,542 | $21,200 | $4,680 | $16,520 |
| 2022 | $4,423 | $21,200 | $4,680 | $16,520 |
| 2021 | $4,423 | $21,200 | $4,680 | $16,520 |
| 2020 | $4,370 | $21,200 | $4,680 | $16,520 |
| 2019 | $4,272 | $21,200 | $4,680 | $16,520 |
| 2018 | $4,194 | $21,200 | $4,680 | $16,520 |
| 2017 | $4,087 | $21,200 | $4,680 | $16,520 |
| 2016 | $4,087 | $21,200 | $4,680 | $16,520 |
| 2015 | $4,276 | $21,200 | $4,680 | $16,520 |
| 2014 | $4,276 | $21,200 | $4,680 | $16,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map