78 Tulane Rd Buffalo, NY 14217
Kenmore Northwest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,000 - $343,575
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,024
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Tulane Rd, Buffalo, NY 14217 and is currently estimated at $289,644, approximately $143 per square foot. 78 Tulane Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Herbert Hoover Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Kenmore West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2015
Sold by
Vogt Shannon M
Bought by
Vogt John D and Vogt Shannon M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,785
Outstanding Balance
$77,614
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$212,030
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
Kramer John E
Bought by
Vogt Shannon M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,704
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Renkenberger Myron N and Renkenberger Jennie
Bought by
Kramer John E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vogt John D | -- | Chicago Title Ins Co | |
| Vogt Shannon M | $90,100 | None Available | |
| Kramer John E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vogt John D | $103,785 | |
| Closed | Vogt Shannon M | $88,704 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,556 | $53,000 | $5,600 | $47,400 |
| 2024 | $6,556 | $53,000 | $5,600 | $47,400 |
| 2023 | $6,406 | $53,000 | $5,600 | $47,400 |
| 2022 | $6,037 | $53,000 | $5,600 | $47,400 |
| 2021 | $6,016 | $53,000 | $5,600 | $47,400 |
| 2020 | $4,530 | $53,000 | $5,600 | $47,400 |
| 2019 | $4,380 | $53,000 | $5,600 | $47,400 |
| 2018 | $4,329 | $53,000 | $5,600 | $47,400 |
| 2017 | $2,005 | $53,000 | $5,600 | $47,400 |
| 2016 | $4,099 | $53,000 | $5,600 | $47,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,000 | $5,600 | $47,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,000 | $5,600 | $47,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map