Estimated Value: $261,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,403
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Wellington St, Athol, MA 01331 and is currently estimated at $297,490, approximately $212 per square foot. 78 Wellington St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Athol High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1997
Sold by
Smith Donald J
Bought by
Fay Ellis K and Fay Kathleen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,900
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$290,590
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fay Ellis K | $40,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fay Ellis K | $41,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,951 | $232,200 | $37,600 | $194,600 |
| 2024 | $2,753 | $214,600 | $37,600 | $177,000 |
| 2023 | $2,662 | $189,600 | $27,200 | $162,400 |
| 2022 | $2,464 | $153,500 | $25,900 | $127,600 |
| 2021 | $2,328 | $131,800 | $23,600 | $108,200 |
| 2020 | $2,172 | $126,400 | $21,400 | $105,000 |
| 2019 | $12,496 | $118,000 | $20,200 | $97,800 |
| 2018 | $2,008 | $102,600 | $18,400 | $84,200 |
| 2017 | $2,009 | $98,500 | $18,400 | $80,100 |
| 2016 | $1,874 | $94,500 | $18,400 | $76,100 |
| 2015 | $1,798 | $94,500 | $18,400 | $76,100 |
| 2014 | $1,742 | $94,500 | $18,400 | $76,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map