78 Winthrop Rd Chester, CT 06412
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $522,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,419
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Winthrop Rd, Chester, CT 06412 and is currently estimated at $495,026, approximately $348 per square foot. 78 Winthrop Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Valley Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1977
Bought by
Pauley Harold J and Pauley Julie T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pauley Harold J | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pauley Harold J | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Pauley Harold J | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Pauley Harold J | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,275 | $268,660 | $80,220 | $188,440 |
| 2024 | $6,569 | $268,660 | $80,220 | $188,440 |
| 2023 | $5,554 | $187,000 | $78,640 | $108,360 |
| 2022 | $5,517 | $187,000 | $78,640 | $108,360 |
| 2021 | $5,517 | $187,000 | $78,640 | $108,360 |
| 2020 | $5,352 | $187,000 | $78,640 | $108,360 |
| 2019 | $5,384 | $187,000 | $78,640 | $108,360 |
| 2018 | $5,110 | $188,500 | $83,260 | $105,240 |
| 2017 | $4,969 | $188,500 | $83,260 | $105,240 |
| 2016 | $3,800 | $188,500 | $83,260 | $105,240 |
| 2015 | $4,773 | $188,500 | $83,260 | $105,240 |
| 2014 | $4,679 | $188,500 | $83,260 | $105,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map