780 Argyle Rd Brooklyn, NY 11230
Ditmas Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,614,000 - $1,800,221
Studio
--
Bath
1,941
Sq Ft
$875/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 780 Argyle Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11230 and is currently estimated at $1,698,805, approximately $875 per square foot. 780 Argyle Rd is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 217 Colonel David Marcus School, Ditmas Junior High school, and Brooklyn Dreams Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1996
Sold by
Ho Amy Sui Ling
Bought by
Hochman Paula and Hochman Gary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,050
Outstanding Balance
$3,993
Interest Rate
8.26%
Estimated Equity
$1,694,812
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hochman Paula | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hochman Paula | $135,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,136 | $119,760 | $26,760 | $93,000 |
| 2025 | $9,550 | $111,600 | $26,760 | $84,840 |
| 2024 | $9,550 | $90,540 | $26,760 | $63,780 |
| 2023 | $6,980 | $105,720 | $26,760 | $78,960 |
| 2022 | $6,799 | $89,700 | $26,760 | $62,940 |
| 2021 | $9,297 | $86,040 | $26,760 | $59,280 |
| 2019 | $886 | $91,740 | $26,760 | $64,980 |
| 2018 | $7,548 | $38,485 | $13,441 | $25,044 |
| 2017 | $7,545 | $38,485 | $12,260 | $26,225 |
| 2016 | $7,325 | $38,193 | $16,223 | $21,970 |
| 2015 | $4,159 | $36,032 | $21,335 | $14,697 |
| 2014 | $4,159 | $33,993 | $19,726 | $14,267 |
Source: Public Records
Map