780 Ballantyne St Unit G El Cajon, CA 92021
Estimated Value: $451,000 - $500,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 780 Ballantyne St Unit G, El Cajon, CA 92021 and is currently estimated at $469,110, approximately $407 per square foot. 780 Ballantyne St Unit G is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Johnson Elementary School, Cajon Valley Middle School, and El Cajon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1991
Bought by
Pimentel Enrique Patricia T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1989
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pimentel Enrique Patricia T | $90,000 | -- | |
| -- | $79,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,954 | $162,294 | $45,067 | $117,227 |
| 2024 | $1,954 | $159,113 | $44,184 | $114,929 |
| 2023 | $1,904 | $155,994 | $43,318 | $112,676 |
| 2022 | $1,874 | $152,936 | $42,469 | $110,467 |
| 2021 | $1,849 | $149,938 | $41,637 | $108,301 |
| 2020 | $1,829 | $148,402 | $41,211 | $107,191 |
| 2019 | $1,807 | $145,493 | $40,403 | $105,090 |
| 2018 | $1,778 | $142,641 | $39,611 | $103,030 |
| 2017 | $32 | $139,845 | $38,835 | $101,010 |
| 2016 | $1,686 | $137,104 | $38,074 | $99,030 |
| 2015 | $1,677 | $135,046 | $37,503 | $97,543 |
| 2014 | $1,645 | $132,402 | $36,769 | $95,633 |
Source: Public Records
Map