780 Brom Ln Big Lake, MN 55309
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $343,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,813
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 780 Brom Ln, Big Lake, MN 55309 and is currently estimated at $323,058, approximately $178 per square foot. 780 Brom Ln is a home located in Sherburne County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Independence Elementary School, and Big Lake Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2021
Sold by
Blasing David M and Blasing Carla J
Bought by
Scheidewent Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,410
Outstanding Balance
$232,147
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$90,911
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scheidewent Matthew | $287,500 | Legacy Title | |
| Schneidewent Matthew Matthew | $287,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scheidewent Matthew | $256,410 | |
| Closed | Schneidewent Matthew Matthew | $256,410 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,832 | $295,400 | $91,800 | $203,600 |
| 2024 | $3,630 | $282,600 | $91,800 | $190,800 |
| 2023 | $3,272 | $283,400 | $91,800 | $191,600 |
| 2022 | $3,006 | $269,300 | $77,700 | $191,600 |
| 2020 | $2,816 | $205,700 | $46,000 | $159,700 |
| 2019 | $2,606 | $194,900 | $40,700 | $154,200 |
| 2018 | $2,440 | $180,200 | $37,300 | $142,900 |
| 2017 | $2,304 | $164,500 | $33,900 | $130,600 |
| 2016 | $2,166 | $152,200 | $30,600 | $121,600 |
| 2015 | $1,958 | $121,500 | $24,500 | $97,000 |
| 2014 | $1,782 | $116,100 | $23,700 | $92,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $100,300 | $22,700 | $77,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map