780 Buckthorn Dr Murphys, CA 95247
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $562,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,991
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 780 Buckthorn Dr, Murphys, CA 95247 and is currently estimated at $526,968, approximately $264 per square foot. 780 Buckthorn Dr is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2010
Sold by
Amick Neal Jean and Amick Jean Ludi
Bought by
Sutherland Mary E and Ables Mary Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutherland Mary E | $390,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,504 | $460,030 | $12,987 | $447,043 |
| 2023 | $5,346 | $442,169 | $12,484 | $429,685 |
| 2022 | $5,118 | $433,500 | $12,240 | $421,260 |
| 2021 | $5,094 | $425,000 | $12,000 | $413,000 |
| 2020 | $4,493 | $378,000 | $12,000 | $366,000 |
| 2019 | $4,409 | $368,000 | $12,000 | $356,000 |
| 2018 | $4,137 | $358,000 | $12,000 | $346,000 |
| 2017 | $3,888 | $338,000 | $15,000 | $323,000 |
| 2016 | $3,516 | $299,000 | $15,000 | $284,000 |
| 2015 | $3,519 | $299,000 | $15,000 | $284,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $269,000 | $30,000 | $239,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map