780 Camino Ricardo Moraga, CA 94556
Estimated Value: $1,757,000 - $1,903,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,534
Sq Ft
$713/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 780 Camino Ricardo, Moraga, CA 94556 and is currently estimated at $1,806,272, approximately $712 per square foot. 780 Camino Ricardo is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Los Perales Elementary School, Joaquin Moraga Intermediate School, and Miramonte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1996
Sold by
Humm David M and Humm Dolores M
Bought by
Humm David M and Humm Dolores M
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humm David M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,118 | $149,722 | $49,236 | $100,486 |
| 2024 | $2,959 | $146,787 | $48,271 | $98,516 |
| 2023 | $2,959 | $143,910 | $47,325 | $96,585 |
| 2022 | $2,920 | $141,090 | $46,398 | $94,692 |
| 2021 | $2,862 | $138,325 | $45,489 | $92,836 |
| 2019 | $2,777 | $134,225 | $44,141 | $90,084 |
| 2018 | $2,691 | $131,594 | $43,276 | $88,318 |
| 2017 | $2,632 | $129,015 | $42,428 | $86,587 |
| 2016 | $2,536 | $126,487 | $41,597 | $84,890 |
| 2015 | $2,494 | $124,588 | $40,973 | $83,615 |
| 2014 | $2,447 | $122,149 | $40,171 | $81,978 |
Source: Public Records
Map