780 Cavins Rd Woodruff, SC 29388
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $178,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 780 Cavins Rd, Woodruff, SC 29388 and is currently estimated at $162,199, approximately $194 per square foot. 780 Cavins Rd is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Woodruff Primary School, Woodruff Elementary School, and Woodruff Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2022
Sold by
Ballard Virginia L
Bought by
Cuevas Mickenzie and Parris Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,578
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,621
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2017
Sold by
Ballard Alvin Earl
Bought by
Ballard Virginia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2004
Sold by
Ballard Virginia L
Bought by
Ballard Virginia L and Ballard Alvin Earl
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuevas Mickenzie | $125,000 | Odom Law Firm | |
| Cuevas Mickenzie | $125,000 | Odom Law Firm | |
| Ballard Virginia L | -- | None Available | |
| Ballard Virginia L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cuevas Mickenzie | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Cuevas Mickenzie | $100,000 |