780 Creek Wind Ct Unit 1A Duluth, GA 30097
Estimated Value: $795,000 - $956,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,788
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 780 Creek Wind Ct Unit 1A, Duluth, GA 30097 and is currently estimated at $887,332, approximately $234 per square foot. 780 Creek Wind Ct Unit 1A is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Wilson Creek Elementary School, River Trail Middle School, and Northview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Haley Joyce P
Bought by
Kumar Ramesh J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,300
Outstanding Balance
$133,267
Interest Rate
4.63%
Estimated Equity
$754,065
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1994
Sold by
U D C Homes Inc
Bought by
Haley Stephen A Joyce P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,050
Interest Rate
7.16%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kumar Ramesh J | $356,800 | -- | |
| Haley Stephen A Joyce P | $224,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kumar Ramesh J | $285,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Haley Stephen A Joyce P | $179,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,787 | $385,160 | $69,520 | $315,640 |
| 2023 | $9,711 | $344,040 | $59,000 | $285,040 |
| 2022 | $5,032 | $195,080 | $51,200 | $143,880 |
| 2021 | $4,664 | $161,400 | $41,800 | $119,600 |
| 2020 | $4,992 | $172,640 | $29,880 | $142,760 |
| 2019 | $622 | $174,800 | $47,560 | $127,240 |
| 2018 | $4,931 | $170,680 | $46,440 | $124,240 |
| 2017 | $4,976 | $164,120 | $44,640 | $119,480 |
| 2016 | $4,883 | $164,360 | $44,640 | $119,720 |
| 2015 | $4,936 | $164,360 | $44,640 | $119,720 |
| 2014 | $4,387 | $137,440 | $45,160 | $92,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map