780 Duncan Dr Aurora, IL 60506
Edgelawn Randall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,552
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 780 Duncan Dr, Aurora, IL 60506 and is currently estimated at $316,221, approximately $203 per square foot. 780 Duncan Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Hall Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and West Aurora High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,290 | $85,997 | $13,876 | $72,121 |
| 2023 | $2,477 | $76,838 | $12,398 | $64,440 |
| 2022 | $3,003 | $70,108 | $11,312 | $58,796 |
| 2021 | $3,099 | $65,272 | $10,532 | $54,740 |
| 2020 | $3,176 | $67,969 | $9,783 | $58,186 |
| 2019 | $5,082 | $62,975 | $9,064 | $53,911 |
| 2018 | $5,128 | $62,367 | $8,384 | $53,983 |
| 2017 | $5,336 | $62,850 | $7,725 | $55,125 |
| 2016 | $4,604 | $54,342 | $6,622 | $47,720 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,638 | $5,694 | $41,944 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,273 | $5,233 | $39,040 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,924 | $5,158 | $39,766 |
Source: Public Records
Map