$372,000
$13K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,186/month

Total Views 12,173
6 Beds
2 Baths
1,938 Sq Ft
$192 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Living Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom ranch style home located on a quiet cul de sac, perfect for large families or those who love to entertain. The main floor features a generous living room and dining room with fireplace, and an addition that features an extra bedroom and living room There's a full finished basement with a large family room, offering even more space to relax or host guests. Plus, there's a bedroom in the basement Don't miss out on this versatile and inviting home!"

Listing Agent

Diana Salgado

Lomitas Real Estate License #475135752 Listed on: 04/01/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,405

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 39.47 x 91.96 x 142.31 x 7.89 x 160.46

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,938 Sq Ft Home
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room with Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry Room

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 6 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,405

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Age: 51-60 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes

• Basement: Partially Finished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • LivingArea: 1938
  • Room Type: Bedroom 5, Bedroom 6
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 3376
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 1
  • Dining Room: Separate
  • Fireplace Location: Dining Room
  • Total Sq Ft: 3376
  • Flooring: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, No Garage, Yes, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 39.47 x 91.96 x 142.31 x 7.89 x 160.46
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N
  • Zero Lot Line: No

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 5

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2405
  • Tax Year: 2024

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,405 $108,125 $12,573 $95,552
2023 $2,602 $96,657 $11,234 $85,423
2022 $3,132 $88,191 $10,250 $77,941
2021 $3,232 $82,107 $9,543 $72,564
2020 $3,312 $80,519 $8,864 $71,655
2019 $3,459 $74,603 $8,213 $66,390
2018 $3,532 $67,764 $7,597 $60,167
2017 $4,996 $59,548 $8,858 $50,690
2016 $4,451 $52,895 $7,593 $45,302
2015 -- $47,287 $6,529 $40,758
2014 -- $45,479 $6,279 $39,200
2013 -- $46,377 $6,190 $40,187
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Price Changed $372,000 -0.8% $192 / Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Price Changed $374,900 -1.3% $193 / Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Price Changed $379,900 -1.3% $196 / Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $384,900 -- $199 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $600 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12606913

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 15-07-478-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.