$399,900

Estimated payment $2,904/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,932 Sq Ft
$207 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Above Ground Pool
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • 0.76 Acre Lot
  • Recreation Room
  • Screened Porch

About This Home

Beautifully maintained ranch home on nearly 3/4 of an acre with a rare 26'x40' heated outbuilding! If you have been searching for a move-in ready home with extra space for hobbies, vehicles, storage, or entertaining, this is it. From the moment you step inside, you will appreciate how well cared for this home truly is. The front room, currently used as a dining room, offers great natural light and lovely views of the expansive front yard. The updated kitchen features custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, and all appliances included, making it both stylish and functional. The spacious family/living room addition is the perfect gathering place for movie nights, holidays, or simply relaxing at home. The main floor offers three generous bedrooms with ample closet space, along with two beautifully updated full bathrooms. The finished basement provides even more living space with a large rec room, office, additional flex room, laundry area, and plenty of storage. Whether you need space for working from home, a workout room, playroom, or guest area, this home gives you options. Step outside and enjoy the peaceful screened porch overlooking the huge backyard. The deck, patio, and pool area create the perfect setup for summer entertaining and backyard fun. Car enthusiasts, hobbyists, contractors, or outdoor lovers will absolutely love the impressive heated outbuilding with extra tall garage door access, ideal for storing cars, boats, RVs, tools, or workshop equipment. Built-in shelving provides exceptional storage and organization. Major updates include HVAC (2018), water heater (2025), and sump pump (2026), roof approx 2012. Homes with this combination of land, condition, finished living space, and a heated outbuilding are incredibly hard to find. Welcome Home!

Listing Agent

Kathy Brothers

Keller Williams Innovate - Aurora License #475125832 Listed on: 05/13/2026

Keller Williams Innovate - Aurora

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,222

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 33,106 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 92.3 x 353.88

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Heated Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,932 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,222

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0.76 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Age: 31-40 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: New
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Water Softener Owned
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath
  • LivingArea: 1932
  • Other Equipment: Water-Softener Owned, CO Detectors, Ceiling Fan(s), Sump Pump
  • Room Type: Eating Area, Office, Recreation Room, Screened Porch, Other Room
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Separate
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Flooring: Hardwood

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • OtherStructures: Outbuilding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Screened
  • Pool Features: Above Ground
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Yes, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.76
  • Lot Dimensions: 92.3 x 353.88
  • Lot Size: .50-.99 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 5

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9222
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner,Senior

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $8,878 $128,126 $13,524 $114,602
2023 $8,435 $114,480 $12,084 $102,396
2022 $8,272 $104,453 $11,026 $93,427
2021 $7,880 $97,247 $10,265 $86,982
2020 $7,953 $95,950 $9,535 $86,415
2019 $7,617 $88,900 $8,834 $80,066
2018 $7,012 $81,241 $8,171 $73,070
2017 $7,055 $79,548 $8,858 $70,690
2016 $7,332 $80,016 $7,593 $72,423
2015 -- $70,630 $6,529 $64,101
2014 -- $66,168 $6,279 $59,889
2013 -- $65,226 $6,190 $59,036
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $399,900 -- $207 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12646696

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 15-08-400-017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.