780 Dunford Rd Max Meadows, VA 24360
Estimated Value: $367,481 - $387,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,566
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 780 Dunford Rd, Max Meadows, VA 24360 and is currently estimated at $381,370, approximately $148 per square foot. 780 Dunford Rd is a home located in Wythe County with nearby schools including Sheffey Elementary School, Fort Chiswell Middle School, and Fort Chiswell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2020
Sold by
Quesenberry Kenneth Edward and Quesenberry Melanie Linda
Bought by
Quesenberry Kenneth Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,664
Outstanding Balance
$197,724
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$183,646
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2020
Sold by
Quesenberry Kenneth Edward and Quesenberry Melanie Linda
Bought by
Throm Aaron T and Throm Amanda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,664
Outstanding Balance
$197,724
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$183,646
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2012
Sold by
Taylor N R and Williams Mary Ann
Bought by
Quesenberry Kenneth Edward and Quesenberry Melanie Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,644
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quesenberry Kenneth Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Throm Aaron T | $228,900 | New Century Title & Stlmnt | |
| Quesenberry Kenneth Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Throm Aaron T | $224,664 | |
| Previous Owner | Quesenberry Kenneth Edward | $186,644 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,281 | $251,200 | $39,500 | $211,700 |
| 2024 | $1,281 | $251,200 | $39,500 | $211,700 |
| 2023 | $1,281 | $249,000 | $39,500 | $209,500 |
| 2022 | $1,281 | $251,200 | $39,500 | $211,700 |
| 2021 | $1,028 | $190,400 | $39,500 | $150,900 |
| 2020 | $1,205 | $223,200 | $72,300 | $150,900 |
| 2019 | $1,205 | $223,200 | $72,300 | $150,900 |
| 2018 | $1,205 | $223,200 | $72,300 | $150,900 |
| 2017 | $1,094 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $223,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map