780 Dunsmuir Ln Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $886,000 - $1,100,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,639
Sq Ft
$603/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 780 Dunsmuir Ln, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $988,418, approximately $603 per square foot. 780 Dunsmuir Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stanley G. Oswalt Academy, Nogales High School, and Bright Star Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2017
Sold by
Choi Michelle and Choi Mechelle
Bought by
Choi Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$528,000
Outstanding Balance
$437,724
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$550,694
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2006
Sold by
Neng William L and Sheum Maple Y
Bought by
Choi Mechelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$488,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Neng William H and Sheum Maple Y
Bought by
Neng William L and Sheum Maple Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2001
Sold by
Neng William L and Sheum Maple Y
Bought by
Neng William L and Sheum Maple Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2000
Sold by
Carigma Edith
Bought by
Neng William and Sheum Maple
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choi Michelle | -- | Title365 | |
| Choi Mechelle | $610,000 | Ticor Title Co Glendale | |
| Choi Mechelle | $610,000 | Ticor Title Co Glendale | |
| Neng William L | -- | -- | |
| Neng William L | -- | -- | |
| Neng William | $255,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Choi Michelle | $528,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Choi Mechelle | $488,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,278 | $817,254 | $653,811 | $163,443 |
| 2024 | $10,278 | $801,231 | $640,992 | $160,239 |
| 2023 | $9,932 | $785,522 | $628,424 | $157,098 |
| 2022 | $9,721 | $770,120 | $616,102 | $154,018 |
| 2021 | $8,743 | $684,000 | $548,000 | $136,000 |
| 2019 | $8,721 | $684,000 | $548,000 | $136,000 |
| 2018 | $8,014 | $638,000 | $511,000 | $127,000 |
| 2016 | $7,438 | $588,000 | $471,000 | $117,000 |
| 2015 | $7,420 | $588,000 | $471,000 | $117,000 |
| 2014 | $6,989 | $541,000 | $433,000 | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map