780 E 185th St Cleveland, OH 44119
North Collinwood Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 780 E 185th St, Cleveland, OH 44119. 780 E 185th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Lakeshore Intergenerational School, Imagine Bella Academy of Excellence, and Noble Academy-Cleveland.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2021
Sold by
Jamal Ahmad A and Jamal Samira
Bought by
Grebus Peter and Grebus Laura
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1990
Sold by
Lokar John E
Bought by
Jamal Ahmad A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1989
Bought by
Lokar John E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grebus Peter | $110,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Jamal Ahmad A | $50,000 | -- | |
| Lokar John E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,282 | $31,675 | $5,075 | $26,600 |
| 2024 | $3,270 | $31,675 | $5,075 | $26,600 |
| 2023 | $6,133 | $38,500 | $5,075 | $33,425 |
| 2022 | $2,699 | $27,060 | $5,080 | $21,980 |
| 2021 | $2,707 | $27,060 | $5,080 | $21,980 |
| 2020 | $2,813 | $27,060 | $5,080 | $21,980 |
| 2019 | $2,648 | $77,300 | $14,500 | $62,800 |
| 2018 | $1,291 | $27,060 | $5,080 | $21,980 |
| 2017 | $1,952 | $19,220 | $5,220 | $14,000 |
| 2016 | $1,953 | $19,220 | $5,220 | $14,000 |
| 2015 | $2,210 | $19,220 | $5,220 | $14,000 |
| 2014 | $2,210 | $21,850 | $5,920 | $15,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map