780 Kettering Rd Columbus, OH 43202
Riverview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 780 Kettering Rd, Columbus, OH 43202 and is currently estimated at $248,614, approximately $240 per square foot. 780 Kettering Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Cranbrook Elementary School, Ridgeview Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2017
Sold by
Quincel Albert H and Quincel Kyleen J
Bought by
Reddy Chaitanya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reddy Chaitanya | $190,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,743 | $70,910 | $30,170 | $40,740 |
| 2024 | $2,743 | $70,910 | $30,170 | $40,740 |
| 2023 | $2,735 | $70,910 | $30,170 | $40,740 |
| 2022 | $1,981 | $46,940 | $16,170 | $30,770 |
| 2021 | $1,984 | $46,940 | $16,170 | $30,770 |
| 2020 | $1,987 | $46,940 | $16,170 | $30,770 |
| 2019 | $1,722 | $37,140 | $16,170 | $20,970 |
| 2018 | $859 | $37,140 | $16,170 | $20,970 |
| 2017 | $1,721 | $37,140 | $16,170 | $20,970 |
| 2016 | $2,026 | $39,340 | $15,820 | $23,520 |
| 2015 | $920 | $39,340 | $15,820 | $23,520 |
| 2014 | $1,844 | $39,340 | $15,820 | $23,520 |
| 2013 | $909 | $39,340 | $15,820 | $23,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map