Estimated Value: $428,000 - $465,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 780 Marcia Ct, Chico, CA 95973 and is currently estimated at $451,058, approximately $276 per square foot. 780 Marcia Ct is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including McManus (John A.) Elementary School, Bidwell Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2014
Sold by
Hope Robert M and Hope Colleen R
Bought by
The Hope Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Hope Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,680 | $253,768 | $72,496 | $181,272 |
| 2024 | $2,680 | $248,793 | $71,075 | $177,718 |
| 2023 | $2,647 | $243,916 | $69,682 | $174,234 |
| 2022 | $2,602 | $239,134 | $68,316 | $170,818 |
| 2021 | $2,552 | $234,446 | $66,977 | $167,469 |
| 2020 | $2,544 | $232,043 | $66,291 | $165,752 |
| 2019 | $2,501 | $227,494 | $64,992 | $162,502 |
| 2018 | $2,454 | $223,034 | $63,718 | $159,316 |
| 2017 | $2,403 | $218,662 | $62,469 | $156,193 |
| 2016 | $2,192 | $214,376 | $61,245 | $153,131 |
| 2015 | $2,191 | $211,157 | $60,326 | $150,831 |
| 2014 | $2,149 | $207,022 | $59,145 | $147,877 |
Source: Public Records
Map