780 Massachusetts Ave Berthoud, CO 80513
Estimated Value: $604,576 - $1,316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,677
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 780 Massachusetts Ave, Berthoud, CO 80513 and is currently estimated at $794,144, approximately $473 per square foot. 780 Massachusetts Ave is a home with nearby schools including Berthoud Elementary School, Turner Middle School, and Berthoud High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1993
Sold by
Freddy Joye D
Bought by
Blomquist Michael R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blomquist Michael R | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,000 | $39,525 | $2,156 | $37,369 |
| 2024 | $4,077 | $47,644 | $2,312 | $45,332 |
| 2022 | $3,247 | $33,854 | $2,398 | $31,456 |
| 2021 | $3,338 | $34,828 | $2,467 | $32,361 |
| 2020 | $3,479 | $36,287 | $2,467 | $33,820 |
| 2019 | $3,380 | $36,287 | $2,467 | $33,820 |
| 2018 | $3,243 | $32,998 | $2,484 | $30,514 |
| 2017 | $2,860 | $32,998 | $2,484 | $30,514 |
| 2016 | $2,218 | $24,827 | $2,746 | $22,081 |
| 2015 | $2,208 | $24,830 | $2,750 | $22,080 |
| 2014 | $2,009 | $21,590 | $2,750 | $18,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map