780 Peru Rd Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $1,479,681 - $1,790,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,366
Sq Ft
$693/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 780 Peru Rd, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $1,640,670, approximately $693 per square foot. 780 Peru Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Prestwood Elementary School, Adele Harrison Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Albini Edward P and Albini Jackie
Bought by
Albini Edward P and Albini Jackie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2014
Sold by
Albini Edward P
Bought by
Albini Edward P and Albini Jackie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1995
Sold by
Albini Amadeo P and Albini Edward Paul
Bought by
Albini Edward P and Albini Owen D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albini Edward P | -- | None Available | |
| Albini Edward P | -- | None Available | |
| Albini Edward P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,854 | $209,340 | $24,493 | $184,847 |
| 2024 | $2,801 | $205,236 | $24,013 | $181,223 |
| 2023 | $2,801 | $201,213 | $23,543 | $177,670 |
| 2022 | $2,646 | $197,269 | $23,082 | $174,187 |
| 2021 | $2,586 | $193,402 | $22,630 | $170,772 |
| 2020 | $2,586 | $191,419 | $22,398 | $169,021 |
| 2019 | $2,537 | $187,666 | $21,959 | $165,707 |
| 2018 | $2,361 | $183,987 | $21,529 | $162,458 |
| 2017 | $2,326 | $180,380 | $21,107 | $159,273 |
| 2016 | $2,158 | $176,844 | $20,694 | $156,150 |
| 2015 | $2,097 | $174,189 | $20,384 | $153,805 |
| 2014 | $2,067 | $170,778 | $19,985 | $150,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map