780 S 4th Ave Connell, WA 99326
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 780 S 4th Ave, Connell, WA 99326 and is currently estimated at $224,361, approximately $230 per square foot. 780 S 4th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Connell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2008
Sold by
Hogaboam Family Llc
Bought by
Con Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2006
Sold by
Hogaboam Forrest W and Hogaboam Sharon L
Bought by
Hogaboam Family Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Con Rentals Llc | -- | Benton Franklin Title | |
| Hogaboam Family Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,771 | $218,900 | $24,000 | $194,900 |
| 2023 | $1,700 | $218,900 | $24,000 | $194,900 |
| 2022 | $1,226 | $123,300 | $22,900 | $100,400 |
| 2021 | $1,071 | $100,500 | $22,900 | $77,600 |
| 2019 | $992 | $93,200 | $16,500 | $76,700 |
| 2018 | $1,043 | $88,500 | $15,800 | $72,700 |
| 2017 | $894 | $80,400 | $15,000 | $65,400 |
| 2015 | $983 | $84,100 | $15,000 | $69,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $82,900 | $15,000 | $67,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map