Studio
--
Bath
3,000
Sq Ft
0.44
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 780 S Dora St, Ukiah, CA 95482. 780 S Dora St is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Yokayo Elementary School, Pomolita Middle School, and Ukiah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2006
Sold by
Sawyer Charles A and Sawyer Nancy J
Bought by
Redwood Childrens Services Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$610,000
Outstanding Balance
$307,979
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2002
Sold by
Sawyer Charles A and Sawyer Nancy J
Bought by
Sawyer Charles A and Sawyer Nancy J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redwood Childrens Services Inc | $550,000 | Redwood Empire Title Company | |
| Sawyer Charles A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Redwood Childrens Services Inc | $610,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $242 | $751,603 | $286,974 | $464,629 |
| 2023 | $242 | $722,420 | $275,832 | $446,588 |
| 2022 | $240 | $708,256 | $270,424 | $437,832 |
| 2021 | $0 | $694,370 | $265,122 | $429,248 |
| 2020 | $0 | $687,225 | $262,395 | $424,830 |
| 2019 | $0 | $673,750 | $257,250 | $416,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $660,545 | $252,208 | $408,337 |
| 2017 | $0 | $647,598 | $247,265 | $400,333 |
| 2016 | $0 | $634,904 | $242,418 | $392,486 |
| 2015 | -- | $625,372 | $238,778 | $386,594 |
| 2014 | -- | $613,124 | $234,102 | $379,022 |
Source: Public Records
Map