780 Staeger St Akron, OH 44306
East Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $98,335 - $112,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 780 Staeger St, Akron, OH 44306 and is currently estimated at $105,334, approximately $101 per square foot. 780 Staeger St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Eagle Elementary, Akron Preparatory school, and Main Preparatory Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,258 | $19,121 | $5,275 | $13,846 |
| 2023 | $1,258 | $19,121 | $5,275 | $13,846 |
| 2022 | $1,210 | $14,294 | $3,906 | $10,388 |
| 2021 | $1,141 | $14,294 | $3,906 | $10,388 |
| 2020 | $1,126 | $14,300 | $3,910 | $10,390 |
| 2019 | $1,319 | $15,720 | $3,770 | $11,950 |
| 2018 | $1,303 | $15,720 | $3,770 | $11,950 |
| 2017 | $1,344 | $15,720 | $3,770 | $11,950 |
| 2016 | $1,344 | $16,030 | $3,770 | $12,260 |
| 2015 | $1,344 | $16,030 | $3,770 | $12,260 |
| 2014 | $1,334 | $16,030 | $3,770 | $12,260 |
| 2013 | $1,367 | $16,860 | $3,770 | $13,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map