780 SW 75th Terrace Plantation, FL 33317
Estimated Value: $863,970 - $983,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,468
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 780 SW 75th Terrace, Plantation, FL 33317 and is currently estimated at $936,493, approximately $270 per square foot. 780 SW 75th Terrace is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Tropical Elementary School, Seminole Middle School, and South Plantation High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,897 | $337,530 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,739 | $328,660 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,614 | $319,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,614 | $310,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,353 | $301,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,183 | $292,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,092 | $288,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,999 | $281,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,823 | $276,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,772 | $270,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,699 | $265,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,784 | $263,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,785 | $261,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $366,730 | $97,990 | $268,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map