Seller's Agent in 2026
Joseph DeLima
(925) 339-4403
95 Total Sales
Welcome home to this stunning 1,677 sq. ft. custom-built Jensen single-story home. 3 Bedroom and 2 bath property with a bright and airy layout opens to a generous size family room and adjacent living room anchored by a double-sided fireplace. Large eat-in kitchen with a peninsula serves for casual entertaining and is complemented by a formal dining room for those special occasions. Private owner’s suite opens directly to a backyard sanctuary. This tranquil outdoor space features a hot tub and beautiful landscaping designed with architectural elements and mature curated plants for ultimate relaxation or entertainment. Notable features include: Presidential roof, hardwood flooring, plantation shutters, updated HVAC, copper plumbing and dual pane windows. Plenty of room for all your toys the property boasts a 7,900 sq ft corner lot with a 3+ car stamped concrete driveway leading to a deep oversized two-car garage. Bonus side-yard access perfect for boat or RV storage. Quick and easy access to highways 580/680 & 84. Minutes to LLNL/Sandia, vibrant downtown Livermore, shopping, dining and wineries that put Livermore on the map. Walk to K-12 top-rated schools and local parks. Don't miss the opportunity to be in one of Livermore's most sought out neighborhoods and Live the dream.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Grant Deed | $287,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Grant Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $247,000 | No Value Available | |
| Closed | $250,000 | No Value Available | |
| Closed | $258,000 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Sold | $1,210,000 | +0.9% | $722 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | For Sale | $1,199,000 | -- | $715 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,074 | $442,906 | $134,972 | $314,934 |
| 2024 | $6,074 | $434,087 | $132,326 | $308,761 |
| 2023 | $5,973 | $432,440 | $129,732 | $302,708 |
| 2022 | $5,877 | $416,961 | $127,188 | $296,773 |
| 2021 | $5,008 | $408,650 | $124,695 | $290,955 |
| 2020 | $5,575 | $411,388 | $123,416 | $287,972 |
| 2019 | $5,590 | $403,323 | $120,997 | $282,326 |
| 2018 | $5,461 | $395,416 | $118,625 | $276,791 |
| 2017 | $5,314 | $387,664 | $116,299 | $271,365 |
| 2016 | $5,107 | $380,064 | $114,019 | $266,045 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Joseph DeLima
(925) 339-4403
95 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Victoria Colgin
The DeLima Group Inc
(925) 344-2778
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Gina Rinetti-Marques
Rinetti & Co., REALTORS®
(925) 321-5073
101 Total Sales
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41128498
APN: 099A-1440-002-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.