Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeff Eisenbaum
Coldwell Banker Realty
(408) 219-1263
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,695,802 - $1,765,000
Tastefully updated throughout, 4 BR's, an abundance of natural light, giant park-like backyard, all on a quiet cul-de-sac in a great neighborhood w/tons of privacy. Inside, a formal entry leads to separate dining, living, & family rooms, spacious kitchen w/bar seating, large primary suite, 3 add'l bedrooms & hall bath. Tasteful upgrades include DP windows, oak flooring, travertine tile, new int. paint w/crown molding, & new light fixtures. The kitchen showcases recently lacquered cabs, granite counters, SS appliances-double ovens, gas cooktop, DW, disposal, & 18g stainless sink. Updated bathrooms:1 w/new tub, both w/new tiled showers & floors, new toilets, vanities, countertops, & plumbing fixtures. Large DP sliders deliver you to a magical space with stamped concrete patio/bbq area, lush lawn, 13 fruit trees, raised/irrigated beds, a cozy fire pit seating area, playhouse, ext motion lights, dog run & storage shed. W/almost 10k sf, there is still space for an ADU or pool. Nearby, the Pinehurst Cabana Club offers members a 25-yard heated pool, kid pool, bocce, corn hole, and ping pong. Infrastructure: Copper plumbing, incl. new main, soft water, ABS drain lines, underground drainage & utility lines, new electrical main & sub panels, attic fan, A/C, & new HVAC ducting/registers.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #01292610 Listed on: 09/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swamy Tushar | $1,780,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Wright Geoffrey J | -- | None Available | |
| Wright Geoffrey J | -- | Bnt Title Company Of Ca | |
| Wright Geoffrey J | -- | None Available | |
| Wright Geoffrey J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wright Geoffrey J | $640,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Capizzi Erra I | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Capizzi Erra Irene | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Capizzi Erra Irene | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Capizzi Erra Irene | $342,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ge Capital Mtg Services Inc | $300,508 | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swamy Tushar | $1,149,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Geoffrey J | $568,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Geoffrey J | $576,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Geoffrey J | $544,255 | |
| Previous Owner | Capizzi Erra I | $451,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Capizzi Erra Irene | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Capizzi Erra Irene | $274,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | Sold | $1,780,000 | +11.3% | $939 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/09/2025 09/09/25 | For Sale | $1,599,000 | +149.7% | $844 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2014 04/28/14 | Sold | $640,300 | +0.4% | $338 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/19/2013 11/19/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/06/2013 11/06/13 | For Sale | $637,488 | -- | $336 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,337 | $784,911 | $549,426 | $235,485 |
| 2024 | $10,337 | $769,521 | $538,653 | $230,868 |
| 2023 | $10,130 | $754,434 | $528,092 | $226,342 |
| 2022 | $10,042 | $739,642 | $517,738 | $221,904 |
| 2021 | $9,823 | $725,140 | $507,587 | $217,553 |
| 2020 | $9,590 | $717,706 | $502,383 | $215,323 |
| 2019 | $9,380 | $703,634 | $492,533 | $211,101 |
| 2018 | $9,281 | $689,838 | $482,876 | $206,962 |
| 2017 | $9,202 | $676,312 | $473,408 | $202,904 |
| 2016 | $9,107 | $663,052 | $464,126 | $198,926 |
| 2015 | $9,045 | $653,093 | $457,155 | $195,938 |
| 2014 | $6,002 | $438,643 | $195,663 | $242,980 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeff Eisenbaum
Coldwell Banker Realty
(408) 219-1263
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Mark Barber
Sereno Group
(408) 290-0072
2 in this area
64 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Andrew Gangnuss
Real Estate EBroker Inc.
(925) 963-2779
1 Total Sale
N
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Non-MLS Member
Non-MLS Office
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML82020854
APN: 459-22-068
Ask me questions while you tour the home.