780 W 16th Ave Apache Junction, AZ 85120
Estimated Value: $379,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,266
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 780 W 16th Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 and is currently estimated at $379,000, approximately $299 per square foot. 780 W 16th Ave is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Desert Vista Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2025
Sold by
Espino Moises Pineda and Pineda Moises
Bought by
Espino Moises Pineda and Pineda Valarie R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,482
Outstanding Balance
$51,385
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$327,615
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2017
Sold by
Wenzi Reburta R
Bought by
Pineda Molses and Pineda Valarie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,174
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2015
Sold by
Wenzl Reburta R
Bought by
Wenzl Reburta R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1994
Sold by
Adams Myrna Loy Wilson and Wilson Myrna Loy
Bought by
Wenzl Robert G and Wenzl Reburta R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espino Moises Pineda | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Pineda Molses | $156,000 | Lawyuers Tile Of Arzoonaq In | |
| Wenzl Reburta R | -- | None Available | |
| Wenzl Robert G | $61,500 | United Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Espino Moises Pineda | $51,482 | |
| Previous Owner | Pineda Molses | $153,174 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,029 | $21,719 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $997 | $29,171 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,012 | $21,668 | $4,644 | $17,024 |
| 2022 | $967 | $15,261 | $4,644 | $10,617 |
| 2021 | $997 | $14,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $972 | $13,462 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $931 | $13,374 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $910 | $8,984 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,002 | $7,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $977 | $7,648 | $1,100 | $6,548 |
| 2014 | $826 | $5,414 | $1,100 | $4,314 |
Source: Public Records
Map