780 W Davidson St Bartow, FL 33830
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,769
Sq Ft
12.63
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 780 W Davidson St, Bartow, FL 33830. 780 W Davidson St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Floral Avenue Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Bartow Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $70,715 | $1,749,323 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $1,590,294 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $59,371 | $1,445,722 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $43,453 | $1,314,293 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $35,017 | $1,194,812 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $29,415 | $1,194,812 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $29,408 | $1,194,812 | $220,011 | $974,801 |
| 2017 | $29,390 | $1,194,812 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $28,987 | $1,180,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $21,037 | $1,161,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $24,363 | $1,141,427 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map