780 W Olive Ave Unit 102 Merced, CA 95348
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,652,097
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,920
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 780 W Olive Ave Unit 102, Merced, CA 95348 and is currently estimated at $1,652,097. 780 W Olive Ave Unit 102 is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Luther Burbank Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Merced High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2013
Sold by
Garrett Mark R and Garrett Renee A
Bought by
Rodriguez Dian L and The Dian L Rodriguez Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2007
Sold by
Garrett Mark and Garrett Renee
Bought by
Garrett Mark R and Garrett Renee A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Dian L | $650,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Garrett Mark R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,726 | $832,314 | $153,227 | $679,087 |
| 2024 | $8,726 | $815,995 | $150,223 | $665,772 |
| 2023 | $8,605 | $799,996 | $147,278 | $652,718 |
| 2022 | $8,494 | $784,311 | $144,391 | $639,920 |
| 2021 | $8,476 | $768,933 | $141,560 | $627,373 |
| 2020 | $8,545 | $761,050 | $140,109 | $620,941 |
| 2019 | $8,423 | $746,128 | $137,362 | $608,766 |
| 2018 | $7,685 | $731,499 | $134,669 | $596,830 |
| 2017 | $7,978 | $717,157 | $132,029 | $585,128 |
| 2016 | $7,853 | $703,096 | $129,441 | $573,655 |
| 2015 | $7,399 | $662,986 | $127,497 | $535,489 |
| 2014 | $7,239 | $650,000 | $125,000 | $525,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map