780 W Pine Ave Hermiston, OR 97838
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,261
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 780 W Pine Ave, Hermiston, OR 97838 and is currently estimated at $303,372, approximately $240 per square foot. 780 W Pine Ave is a home located in Umatilla County with nearby schools including West Park Elementary School, Armand Larive Middle School, and Hermiston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2024
Sold by
Dimbat Ross
Bought by
Kress Holly and Dimbat Ross
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2020
Sold by
Kincaid Ernest R and Kincaid Randi J
Bought by
Dimbat Ross
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2012
Sold by
Farmer June N
Bought by
Kincaid Ernest R and Kincaid Randi J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,244
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kress Holly | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dimbat Ross | $227,000 | Amerititle | |
| Kincaid Ernest R | $110,000 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dimbat Ross | $102,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kincaid Ernest R | $112,244 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,261 | $157,070 | $43,430 | $113,640 |
| 2023 | $3,190 | $148,060 | $40,930 | $107,130 |
| 2022 | $2,997 | $143,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,017 | $139,570 | $38,570 | $101,000 |
| 2020 | $2,913 | $135,510 | $37,450 | $98,060 |
| 2018 | $2,615 | $127,740 | $35,300 | $92,440 |
| 2017 | $2,543 | $124,020 | $34,270 | $89,750 |
| 2016 | $2,354 | $120,410 | $33,270 | $87,140 |
| 2015 | $2,177 | $100,490 | $26,890 | $73,600 |
| 2014 | $2,259 | $100,490 | $26,890 | $73,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map