780 Wall St Livermore, CA 94550
Sunset West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $927,000 - $1,126,109
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$701/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 780 Wall St, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $1,040,527, approximately $701 per square foot. 780 Wall St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Joe Michell K-8 School and Granada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1998
Sold by
Fritz J E and Fritz Patricia Y
Bought by
Fritz John E and Fritz Patricia Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,328
Interest Rate
6.42%
Estimated Equity
$1,007,199
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1996
Sold by
Fritz J E and Fritz Patricia Y
Bought by
Fritz John E and Fritz Patricia Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1996
Sold by
Dicus Jimmy D and Dicus Doris M
Bought by
Fritz John E and Fritz Patricia Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fritz John E | $100,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Fritz John E | -- | -- | |
| Fritz John E | $75,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fritz John E | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fritz John E | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,717 | $367,849 | $94,852 | $272,997 |
| 2024 | $7,717 | $360,636 | $92,992 | $267,644 |
| 2023 | $7,627 | $353,566 | $91,169 | $262,397 |
| 2022 | $7,541 | $346,635 | $89,382 | $257,253 |
| 2021 | $6,688 | $339,838 | $87,629 | $252,209 |
| 2020 | $7,276 | $336,355 | $86,731 | $249,624 |
| 2019 | $7,276 | $329,761 | $85,031 | $244,730 |
| 2018 | $7,162 | $323,297 | $83,364 | $239,933 |
| 2017 | $7,034 | $316,959 | $81,730 | $235,229 |
| 2016 | $7,215 | $310,745 | $80,127 | $230,618 |
| 2015 | $4,124 | $306,079 | $78,924 | $227,155 |
| 2014 | $4,050 | $300,086 | $77,379 | $222,707 |
Source: Public Records
Map