780 Watersmeet Dr Oxford, MI 48371
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $640,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,402
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 780 Watersmeet Dr, Oxford, MI 48371 and is currently estimated at $582,558, approximately $242 per square foot. 780 Watersmeet Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Oxford Elementary School, Daniel Axford Elementary School, and Oxford Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2026
Sold by
Dwyer John J and Dwyer Natalie J
Bought by
Dwyer Family Trust and Dwyer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dwyer Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,949 | $260,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,841 | $243,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,617 | $225,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,620 | $210,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,204 | $198,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,654 | $186,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,381 | $45,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $872 | $24,290 | $0 | $0 |