780 Wild Plum Rd Griffin, GA 30224
Spalding County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 780 Wild Plum Rd, Griffin, GA 30224 and is currently estimated at $337,689, approximately $188 per square foot. 780 Wild Plum Rd is a home located in Spalding County with nearby schools including Jackson Road Elementary School, Kennedy Road Middle School, and Spalding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2004
Sold by
Purmont M D
Bought by
Purmont Susan M and Purmont Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1990
Sold by
Flynt Bernice W and Bowles Annelle W
Bought by
Purmort M D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1990
Sold by
Washington Velma Lucile
Bought by
Flynt Bernice W and Bowles Annelle W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purmont Susan M | -- | -- | |
| Purmort M D | -- | -- | |
| Flynt Bernice W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,285 | $149,525 | $23,472 | $126,053 |
| 2024 | $5,227 | $149,525 | $23,472 | $126,053 |
| 2023 | $5,285 | $149,525 | $23,472 | $126,053 |
| 2022 | $4,489 | $125,248 | $18,778 | $106,470 |
| 2021 | $3,673 | $102,825 | $18,778 | $84,047 |
| 2020 | $3,686 | $102,825 | $18,778 | $84,047 |
| 2019 | $2,976 | $81,768 | $18,778 | $62,990 |
| 2018 | $2,848 | $76,332 | $18,778 | $57,554 |
| 2017 | $2,770 | $76,332 | $18,778 | $57,554 |
| 2016 | $2,820 | $76,331 | $18,778 | $57,554 |
| 2015 | $2,905 | $76,331 | $18,778 | $57,554 |
| 2014 | $2,963 | $76,331 | $18,778 | $57,554 |
Source: Public Records
Map