7800 Callow Rd Painesville, OH 44077
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $425,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
916
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7800 Callow Rd, Painesville, OH 44077 and is currently estimated at $378,424, approximately $413 per square foot. 7800 Callow Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Henry F. Lamuth Middle School and Riverside Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2009
Sold by
Brainard Samantha and Brainard Wallace B
Bought by
Brainard Wallace B and Brainard Samantha J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,483
Outstanding Balance
$112,774
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$265,650
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2004
Sold by
Waterwash Jack and Waterwash Daiva
Bought by
Brainard Wallace B and Brainard Samantha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,800
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brainard Wallace B | -- | None Available | |
| Brainard Wallace B | $211,000 | Stewart Title Agency Of Ohio |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brainard Wallace B | $171,483 | |
| Closed | Brainard Wallace B | $168,800 | |
| Closed | Brainard Wallace B | $42,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $129,120 | $18,210 | $110,910 |
| 2024 | -- | $129,120 | $18,210 | $110,910 |
| 2023 | $8,364 | $85,220 | $13,220 | $72,000 |
| 2022 | $4,488 | $85,220 | $13,220 | $72,000 |
| 2021 | $4,503 | $85,220 | $13,220 | $72,000 |
| 2020 | $4,251 | $71,010 | $11,010 | $60,000 |
| 2019 | $4,287 | $71,010 | $11,010 | $60,000 |
| 2018 | $4,133 | $64,640 | $13,290 | $51,350 |
| 2017 | $3,952 | $64,640 | $13,290 | $51,350 |
| 2016 | $3,640 | $64,640 | $13,290 | $51,350 |
| 2015 | $3,446 | $64,640 | $13,290 | $51,350 |
| 2014 | $3,509 | $64,640 | $13,290 | $51,350 |
| 2013 | $3,451 | $64,640 | $13,290 | $51,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map