7800 Mona Ct Denver, CO 80221
Sherrelwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,000 - $483,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,135
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7800 Mona Ct, Denver, CO 80221 and is currently estimated at $437,420, approximately $385 per square foot. 7800 Mona Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Trailside Academy, The Pinnacle Charter School Elementary, and The Pinnacle Charter School High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2024
Sold by
Lujan Joaquin and Lujan Olivia
Bought by
County Of Adams
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1998
Sold by
Mcintyre Dennis E
Bought by
Lujan Joaquin and Lujan Olivia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,967
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| County Of Adams | $1,980 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lujan Joaquin | $120,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lujan Joaquin | $118,967 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,078 | $32,300 | $5,980 | $26,320 |
| 2024 | $3,078 | $29,690 | $5,500 | $24,190 |
| 2023 | $3,060 | $34,160 | $5,610 | $28,550 |
| 2022 | $2,547 | $23,800 | $5,770 | $18,030 |
| 2021 | $2,396 | $23,800 | $5,770 | $18,030 |
| 2020 | $2,361 | $23,720 | $5,930 | $17,790 |
| 2019 | $2,371 | $23,720 | $5,930 | $17,790 |
| 2018 | $2,010 | $18,990 | $5,400 | $13,590 |
| 2017 | $1,974 | $18,990 | $5,400 | $13,590 |
| 2016 | $1,624 | $15,310 | $2,950 | $12,360 |
| 2015 | $1,433 | $15,310 | $2,950 | $12,360 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,590 | $2,390 | $11,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map