7800 W 112th St Bloomington, MN 55438
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $533,000 - $587,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,652
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7800 W 112th St, Bloomington, MN 55438 and is currently estimated at $557,080, approximately $152 per square foot. 7800 W 112th St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Olson Elementary School, Olson Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2020
Sold by
Rupp Patrick L and Cuddeback Catharine J
Bought by
Rupp Patrick L and Cuddeback Catharine J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2019
Sold by
Utzig Allen P and Utzig Lynne A
Bought by
Rupp Patrick L and Cuddeback Catharine J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1996
Sold by
Westwind Homes Inc
Bought by
Utzig Allen and Utzig Lynne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rupp Patrick L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rupp Patrick L | $475,000 | None Available | |
| Utzig Allen | $276,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rupp Patrick L | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,064 | $537,100 | $124,000 | $413,100 |
| 2023 | $6,356 | $523,400 | $124,000 | $399,400 |
| 2022 | $6,087 | $503,100 | $124,000 | $379,100 |
| 2021 | $5,846 | $475,300 | $117,200 | $358,100 |
| 2020 | $5,559 | $461,000 | $114,400 | $346,600 |
| 2019 | $5,281 | $426,200 | $114,200 | $312,000 |
| 2018 | $5,335 | $397,300 | $123,000 | $274,300 |
| 2017 | $5,161 | $382,400 | $108,400 | $274,000 |
| 2016 | $5,217 | $367,400 | $95,400 | $272,000 |
| 2015 | $5,148 | $349,800 | $91,400 | $258,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $336,300 | $88,700 | $247,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map